To choose payment by bank card, on the corresponding page, click the button – “Payment of the order by bank card”. Payment is made through the Bank of Georgia using the following bank cards: Visa, MasterCard, American Express.
To pay (enter your card information), you will be redirected to the Bank of Georgia payment field. Connecting to the payment field and transferring information is done in a secure mode using the SSL encryption protocol. If your bank supports secure online payment technologies (Verified By Visa, MasterCard SecureCode, American Express SafeKey), you may need to enter a special password to make the payment.
The site provides 256-bit encryption. The entered information is confidential and will not be provided to third parties, except for the cases stipulated by the legislation of Georgia. Payment by bank card is carried out in strict compliance with the requirements of payment systems, Visa Int., MasterCard Europe Sprl, American Express Company.